Area Database (v4.2.1)

% households with none or one sleeping room

Country / Region
Afghanistan / Central (Kabul Wardak Kapisa Logar Parwan Panjsher)
Albania / Diber
Albania / Korce
Albania / Shkoder
Algeria / Hauts Plateaux Est (Setif, Batna, Khenchela, Bordj Bou Arreridj, Oum El Bouaghi, Tebessa)
Algeria / Hauts Plateaux Ouest (Tiaret, Saida, Tissemsilt, Naama, El Bayadh)
Algeria / Nord Est (Annaba, Constantine, Skikda, Jijel, Mila, Souk Ahras, El Tarf, Guelma)
Algeria / Nord Ouest (Oran, Tlemcen, Mostaganem, Ain Temouchent, Relizane, Sidi Bel Abbes, Mascara)
Algeria / Sud (Bechar, Tindouf, Adrar, Ghardaia, Biskra, El Oued, Ouargla, Tamanrasset,Illizi)
Argentina urban / NOA
Armenia / Aragatsotn
Armenia / Armavir
Armenia / Vayots Dzor
Bangladesh / Barguna, Bhola, Patuakhali
Bangladesh / Habiganj, Sunamganj
Bangladesh / Khagrachhari, Rangamati (Chattagram)
Bangladesh / Maulvibazar, Sylhet
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Northern Bosnia
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Western Bosnia
Brazil / Alagoas
Brazil / Parana
Brazil / Piaui
Brazil / Sergipe
Burkina Faso / Hauts Bassins
Burundi / Middle (Gitega, Karuzi, Muramvya, Mwaro)
Cameroon / Ouest
Cameroon / Sud
Chili / Magallanes and La Antartica Chilena
Chili / Maule
China / Beijing
China / Gansu
Colombia / Atlantico (incl Barranquilla)
Colombia / Bolivar (Sur and Norte)
Colombia / Choco
Colombia / Cordoba
Colombia / Narino
Colombia / Putumayo
Colombia / Sucre
Colombia / Tolima
Costa Rica / Cartago
Costa Rica / Heredia
Costa Rica / San Jose
Cuba / Guantanamo
Cuba / Matanzas
Cuba / Santiago de Cuba
Egypt / Aswan
Egypt / Cairo

Country / Region
Namibia / Otjozondjupa
Niger / Tahoua
Niger / Tillabery (incl Niamey)
Nigeria / Benue
Nigeria / Delta
Nigeria / Nassarawa
North Macedonia / Vardarski
Pakistan / Punjab
Panama / Chiriqui
Panama / Cocle
Panama / Herrera
Panama / Veraguas
Papua New Guinea / Western
Paraguay / North-West (Boqueron, Alto Paraguay, Presidente Hayes, Conception, Amambay, San pedro, Cordillera)
Philippines / IVA-CALABARZON
Philippines / IX-Zamboanga Peninsula
Philippines / VII-Central Visayas
Sierra Leone / Western Urban
Somalia / Middle Shabelle
South Africa / KwaZulu Natal
South Sudan / Central Equatoria
South Sudan / Western Equatoria
Sudan / Kassala
Sudan / South Darfur
Sudan / West Darfur
Tanzania / Mbeya
Tanzania / Pwani
Tanzania / Rukwa, Katavi
Thailand / North
Turkey / Central Anatolia (Kayseri, Kirsehir, Nevsehir, Nigde, Sivas, Yozgat, Aksaray, Kirikkale)
Turkey / East Black Sea (Artvin, Giresun, Gumushane, Ordu, Rize, Trabzon)
Turkey / Mediterranean (Adana, Antalya, Burdur, Hatay, Isparta, Icel, K Maras, Osmaniye)
Turkey / South East Anatolia (Adiyaman, Diyarbakir, Gaziantep, Mardin, Siirt, Sanliurfa, Batman, Sirnak, Kili
Turkey / West Black Sea (Amasya, Cankiri, Corum, Kastamonu, Samsun, Sinop, Tokat, Zonguldak, Bartin, Karabuk)
Ukraine / East
Ukraine / South
Ukraine / West
Uruguay / Norte (Artigas, Rivera, Cerro Largo and Trienta y Tres)
Vanuatu / Torba
Vietnam / Central Highlands
Vietnam / North East, North West
Yemen / Abyan, Aden (town and countryside), Lahej, Ad Dali (Al Dhalih)
Yemen / Taiz
Zimbabwe / Manicaland
Zimbabwe / Mashonaland Central
Zimbabwe / Matebeleland North

Country / Region
Angola / Bengo
Angola / Huila
Angola / Kuanza Norte
Angola / Lunda Norte
Argentina urban / Pampeana
Azerbaijan / Yukhari Karabakh
Bangladesh / Bogra, Gaibandha, Jaypurhat
Bangladesh / Kishoreganj, Mymensingh, Netrakona
Bangladesh / Kurigram, Lalmonirhat, Rangpur
Belarus / Minsk region
Bhutan / Dagana
Bhutan / Punakha
Bhutan / Tsirang
Brazil / Roraima
Cambodia / Banteay Mean Chey
Cambodia / Kampong Spueu
Cambodia / Kandal
Cambodia / Mondol Kiri-Rotanak Kiri
Cambodia / Preah Vihear-Stueng Traeng-Kracheh
Central African Republic CAR / RS II (Mambera Kadei, Nana Mambere, Sangha Mbaere)
China / Shanghai
China / Tianjin
Congo Brazzaville / Brazzaville
Congo Brazzaville / Lekoumou
Congo Brazzaville / Pointe Noire
Cote d'Ivoire / Goh-Djiboua
Cote d'Ivoire / Lacs
Cote d'Ivoire / Savanes
Cote d'Ivoire / Yamoussoukro
Cuba / S.Spiritus
Djibouti / Other Districts
Dominican Republic / Region 0 (Distrito Nacional, Santo Domingo, Monte Plata)
Dominican Republic / Region II (Espaillat, Puerto Plata, Santiago)
Dominican Republic / Region III (Duarte, Maria Trinidad Sanchez, Salcedo, Samana)
Dominican Republic / Region IV (Independencia, Bahoruco, Barahona, Pedernales)
Dominican Republic / Region VII (Dajabon, Monte Cristi, Santiago Rodriguez, Valverde)
El Salvador / Central II
Eswatini / Hhohho
Eswatini / Lubombo
Gabon / Estuaire
Gambia / Banjul
Georgia / Kakheti
Guatemala / North-Occidental
Guatemala / South-Occidental
Guatemala / South-Oriental
Guyana / Cuyuni-Mazaruni
Haiti / Grande-Anse, Nippes