Area Database (v4.3)

Educational attendance children 12-14

Country / Region
Afghanistan / Central (Kabul Wardak Kapisa Logar Parwan Panjsher)
Afghanistan / Central Highlands (Bamyan Daikundi)
Afghanistan / North (Samangan Sar-e-Pul Balkh Jawzjan Faryab)
Angola / Cunene
Angola / Kuando Kubango
Angola / Kuanza Sul
Angola / Lunda Norte
Angola / Moxico
Bangladesh / Habiganj, Sunamganj
Benin / Atlantique (incl Littoral (Cotonou))
Benin / Mono (incl Couffo)
Benin / Queme (incl Plateau)
Benin / Zou (incl Collines)
Bhutan / Mongar
Burkina Faso / Centre-Ouest
Burkina Faso / Centre-Sud
Burkina Faso / Hauts Bassins
Burkina Faso / Plateau Central
Burundi / East (Cankuzo, Rutana, Ruyigi )
Burundi / North (Kayanza, Kirundo, Muyinga, Ngozi)
Cambodia / Bat Dambang-Krong Pailin
Cambodia / Mondol Kiri-Rotanak Kiri
Cameroon / Adamaoua
Cameroon / Extreme Nord
Cameroon / Nord
Cameroon / Sud Ouest
Central African Republic CAR / RS II (Mambera Kadei, Nana Mambere, Sangha Mbaere)
Central African Republic CAR / RS III (Ouham Pende, Ouham)
Central African Republic CAR / RS IV (Haute-Kotto, Baminigui Bangoran, Vakaga)
Chad / Zone 1 (N'Djamena)
Chad / Zone 7 (Logone Occidental & Oriental, Monts de Lam, Tandjile Est & Ouest)
Chad / Zone 8 (Mandoul, Moyen-Chari, Bahr Koh, Lac Iro)
Cote d'Ivoire / Bas Sassandra
Cote d'Ivoire / Goh-Djiboua
Cote d'Ivoire / Sassandra-Marahoue
Cote d'Ivoire / Vallee du Bandama
Cote d'Ivoire / Zanzan
Djibouti / Other Districts
Eritrea / Debubawi Keih Bahri
Eritrea / Semenawi Keih Bahri
Ethiopia / Harari
Ethiopia / Oromiya
Gambia / Basse
Guatemala / North-Occidental
Guinea / Kindia
Guinea / Mamou

Country / Region
North Macedonia / Poloski
North Macedonia / South East
North Macedonia / South West
North Macedonia / Vardarski
Panama / Herrera
Paraguay / Central (Asuncion, Central)
Paraguay / North-East (Caaguazu, Alto Parana, Canideyu)
Paraguay / North-West (Boqueron, Alto Paraguay, Presidente Hayes, Conception, Amambay, San pedro, Cordillera)
Paraguay / South-East (Guaira, Misiones, Paraguari, Neembucu)
Paraguay / South-West (Caazapa, Itapua)
Philippines / VI-Western Visayas
Qatar / Al Daayen
Qatar / Al-Wakra
Saint Lucia / St Lucia rural
Saint Lucia / St Lucia urban
Serbia / Belgrade
Serbia / South and East Serbia
Serbia / Sumadija and West Serbia
Serbia / Vojvodina
South Africa / Eastern Cape
South Africa / Free State
South Africa / Gauteng
South Africa / Northern Cape
South Africa / Northern Province
Tajikistan / DRS
Tajikistan / Sughd (formerly Leninabad)
Trinidad & Tobago / East
Turkey / East Black Sea (Artvin, Giresun, Gumushane, Ordu, Rize, Trabzon)
Turkmenistan / Dashoguz
Turkmenistan / Lebap
Turkmenistan / Mary
Turks & Caicos Islands / Caicos
Turks & Caicos Islands / Turks islands
Ukraine / Central
Ukraine / South
Ukraine / West
Uruguay / Centro Sur (Flores, Florida and Lavalleja)
Uruguay / Costa Este (Canelones, Maldonado and Rocha)
Uzbekistan / Central (Navoi, Bukhara, Samarkand)
Uzbekistan / Central-East (Dzhizak, Syrdarya)
Uzbekistan / East (Namangan, Fergana, Andizhan)
Uzbekistan / South (Kashkadarya, Surkhandarya)
Uzbekistan / Tashkent
Uzbekistan / West (Karakalpakstan, Khorezm)
Vietnam / Red River Delta