Area Database (v4.1)

Educational attendance children 6-8

Country / Region
Afghanistan / Central Highlands (Bamyan Daikundi)
Afghanistan / East (Nangarhar Kunar Laghman Nooristan)
Afghanistan / North (Samangan Sar-e-Pul Balkh Jawzjan Faryab)
Afghanistan / North East (Baghlan Takhar Badakhshan Kunduz)
Afghanistan / South (Uruzgan Helmand Zabul Nimroz Kandahar)
Afghanistan / South East (Ghazni Paktya Paktika Khost)
Afghanistan / West (Ghor Herat Badghis Farah)
Angola / Kuando Kubango
Angola / Kuanza Sul
Angola / Lunda Norte
Argentina / Catamarca, La Rioja, San Juan
Argentina / Chaco, Formosa
Argentina / City of Buenos Aires
Argentina / Cordoba
Argentina / Corrientes, Entre Rios, Misiones
Argentina / Rest of Buenos Aires
Benin / Borgou (incl Alibori)
Burkina Faso / Boucle de Mouhoun
Burkina Faso / Cascades
Burkina Faso / Centre-Est
Burkina Faso / Centre-Nord
Burkina Faso / Centre-Ouest
Burkina Faso / Centre-Sud
Burkina Faso / Est
Burkina Faso / Hauts Bassins
Burkina Faso / Nord
Burkina Faso / Plateau Central
Burkina Faso / Sahel
Burkina Faso / Sud-Ouest
Central African Republic CAR / RS V (Basse Kotto, Mbornou, Houte Mbormou)
Chad / Zone 2 (Borkou, Ennedi, Tibesti, Kanem, Barh El Gazal, Lac)
Chad / Zone 3 (Guera, Batha, Salamat)
Chad / Zone 4 (Ouaddai, Assongha, Sila, Biltine - Wadi Fira)
Chad / Zone 5 (Chari-Baguimi, Dababa, Baguirmi, Hadjer Lamis)
Chad / Zone 6 (Mayo-Kebbi Est and Ouest)
El Salvador / Central I
El Salvador / Central II
El Salvador / Occidental
El Salvador / Oriental
Eritrea / Anseba
Eritrea / Debub (Southern)
Eritrea / Debubawi Keyih Bahri (Southern Red Sea)
Eritrea / Gash Barka
Eritrea / Semenawi Keyih Bahri (Northern Red Sea)
Ethiopia / Oromiya
Ethiopia / Somali

Country / Region
North Macedonia / South East
North Macedonia / South West
North Macedonia / Vardarski
Palestine / Jenin, Tubas, Tulkarm, Nablus, Qalqiliya
Panama / Cocle
Panama / Colon
Panama / Embera Wounaan
Panama / Herrera
Panama / Los Santos
Panama / Panama
Panama / Veraguas
Paraguay / Central (Asuncion, Central)
Paraguay / North-East (Caaguazu, Alto Parana, Canideyu)
Paraguay / North-West (Boqueron, Alto Paraguay, Presidente Hayes, Conception, Amambay, San pedro, Cordillera)
Paraguay / South-East (Guaira, Misiones, Paraguari, Neembucu)
Paraguay / South-West (Caazapa, Itapua)
Peru / West (Ancash, Lima, Callao)
Philippines / Cordillera Admin Region
Philippines / IVA-CALABARZON
Philippines / National Capital Region
Philippines / VIII-Eastern Visayas
Saint Lucia / St Lucia rural
Saint Lucia / St Lucia urban
South Africa / Gauteng
South Africa / KwaZulu Natal
South Africa / Mpumalanga
South Africa / Northern Province
Suriname / Nickerie, Coronie and Saramacca
Tanzania / Kilimanjaro
Trinidad & Tobago / Central
Trinidad & Tobago / North West
Trinidad & Tobago / South West
Turkey / East Black Sea (Artvin, Giresun, Gumushane, Ordu, Rize, Trabzon)
Turkey / West Marmara (Balikesir, Canakkale, Edirne, Kirklareli, Tekirdag)
Turks & Caicos Islands / Grand Turk
Turks & Caicos Islands / Middle Caicos
Turks & Caicos Islands / North Caicos
Turks & Caicos Islands / Salt Cay
Tuvalu / Nanumaga
Tuvalu / Nukufetau
Ukraine / Central
Ukraine / West
Vietnam / North Central Coast and South Central Coast
Vietnam / Red River Delta
Vietnam / South East